Twitter: bios_corp

  • I have had this desire my whole life to prove people wrong, to show them I could do things they didn't think I could do." - David Paterson

Corporate Office

Location: 309 E. Dewey Ave., Sapulpa, Ok 74066

Phone: (918) 227-8390

Fax: (918) 227-8378

Directory:

President/CEO: Eddie Miller; Phone: (918) 605-3934

Vice President of Senior Services: Lori Hauge; Phone: (918) 605-2338

Vice President of Human Resources: Kendyll Miller; Phone: (918) 605-3935

Director of Bios Real Estate: Mindi Hixon; Phone: (918)-740-9711

Vice President of Training: Stacia Ellis

Chief Operating Officer: Kirk Elam; Phone: (918) 407-5425

Vice President of Quality Assurance: Susan Rutledge; Phone:(918) 760-7248

Chief Financial Officer: Lori Mouse; Phone: (918) 607-2132

Assistant to CFO: Mark Moskal

AP/Clerk: Gail Deason-Ferriera

Accounting Clerk: Vickie Wilson

Accounting Clerk/FPM: Chris Horn

Assistant Director of Quality Assurance:  Gordon Fujii; Phone: (405) 922-9732

Corporate Trainer: Jolynn Officer

Payroll Manager: Cindy Ledbetter

Risk Manager: Karla Montgomery

Benefits Coordinator: Shelley Johnston

Recruiter: Morgan Tinker 

HR Assistant: Emily Castleman

HR Assistant: Mitzi Manning

HR Assistant: Kay Kelley

Training Coordinator: Cheyanne Hixon

Fitness Coordinator: Jonathan Miller

Information Systems: Mark Farris/ Matt Hand

Oklahoma

Oklahoma State Director:  Shannon Holcomb
Phone: 918-637-9755

Bartlesville, OK

Location: 2448 SE Washington Blvd., Bartlesville, Ok 74003

Phone: (918) 338-0101    Fax: (918) 766-0011 Area Director:

Juanita Williams; Phone: (918) 327-3564

Vocational Program Manager:   Jim Tonsing

Financial Program Manager:    Diane Wickham

ABLH Program Manager: Karen Sherrick

Lead Program Manager: Jim Tonsing

Administrative Assistant: Jeff McChessney

Muskogee, Oklahoma

Location: 3521 S. 24th St. West, Muskogee, OK 74401

Phone: (918) 682-3592  Fax: (918) 682-9657

Area Director: Leslie Bryant; Phone: (918) 810-8191

Program Manger: Sherry Sly 

Program Manager: Cora Jarrett 

Program Manager: Crystal Dan

Vocational Program Manager: Jim Mackerelle

Financial Program Manager: Terence Jones

Administrative Assistant: Tina Bailey

Oklahoma City, OK

Location: 2442 N. Walnut, Oklahoma City, OK 73105

Phone: (405) 525-0900  Fax: (405) 525-1034

Area Director: Chris Mercer ; Phone: 405-525-0900

Financial Program Manager: Terrance Jones

Lead Program Manager: Arma Polk

Lead Program Manager: Tara Ford

Person Centered Thinking Trainer: Mary Katherine Long

Administrative Assistant: Billie Schaffer

Sapulpa/Tulsa, OK

Location: 309 E. Dewey Ave., Sapulpa, Ok 74066

Phone: (918) 227-8390   Fax: (918) 227-8378

Area Director: Joseph Davis; Phone:  (918) 207-7570

Lead Program Manager: Sherry Wood

Lead Program Manager: Terry Wilson

Lead Program Manager: Alisha Mcconnell

Lead Program Manager: Kim Pilon-Hunt

Lead Program Manager: Jason Fox

Orientation Coordinator: Helenia Rusher

Administrative Assistant: Rita Mathews

Tennessee

Columbia, Franklin, & Hohenwald, TN

Columbia, TN

Location: 126 Old Bear Creek PK, Suite 104A, Columbia, TN 38401

Phone: (931) 381-1447 or (877) 599-1125  Fax: (931) 381-1448

Franklin, TN

Location:101 S.E. Parkway Ct., Franklin, TN 37064
Phone: (877) 599-1125   Fax: (931) 381-1448

Hohenwald, TN

Location: 35 E. Main Hohenwald, TN 38462

Phone: (931) 266-0018 Fax: (931) 381-1448

Executive Director: Terry Wendling; Phone: (615) 497-4449

Area Director: Kristi Wendling; Phone: (615) 818-8187

Financial Program Manager: Chris Horn; Phone: (888) 920-3600

Lead Program Manager: Matthew Stewart

Lead Program Manager: Tommy Wherry

Lead Program Manager: Heather Henderson

Person Centered Thinking Trainer: Tabitha Swinea

Administrative Assistant/Program Manager: Tammy Riggins; Phone: (405) 525-0900